img
  • Choose Server HD Qualities
    • 1 - Standard Server
    • 2 - Asianload
    • 3 - StreamSB
    • 4 - Xstreamcdn
    • 5 - Streamtape
    • 6 - Mixdrop
    • 7 - Doodstream
  • Download Drama in HD
  • Trailer Trailer in HD
If there is an error in the video player, choose a different server or refresh your browser.
Tomie vs Tomie (2007) Episode 1

Tomie vs Tomie (2007) Episode 1

  • Share

Other name: 富江VS富江
Description
A countless number of copied Tomies... They need the original Tomie’s fresh blood to maintain their bodies. Supreme nightmares are born from endless division and regeneration. Tomie, a pretty young girl, has an evil spirit, she enchants men and drives them mad, repeatedly, regenerating from her own cells, no matter how many times she is murdered, chopped up and burnt. She is nothing but a monster. What if her cells, even just a few, are incorporated into human bodies? In the countless number of newly-born baby girls at that! As those girls grow, they begin needing the original blood to maintain their own flesh and preserve their eternal life and beauty. ~~ Adapted from the manga series "Tomie" (富江) by Ito Junji
Country: Japanese
Status: Completed
Released: 2007
Genre: Horror, Supernatural,