img
  • Choose Server HD Qualities
    • 1 - Standard Server
    • 2 - Asianload
    • 3 - StreamSB
    • 4 - Xstreamcdn
    • 5 - Streamtape
    • 6 - Mixdrop
    • 7 - Doodstream
  • Download Drama in HD
  • Trailer Trailer in HD
If there is an error in the video player, choose a different server or refresh your browser.
My Disciple Died Once Again (2018) Episode 24

My Disciple Died Once Again (2018) Episode 24

  • Share

Other name: My Disciple Died Yet Again, 我家徒弟又挂了
Description
Game designer Zhu Yao accidentally gets drawn into a new xianxia VR game that is currently in development. There she becomes the disciple of the most beautiful male immortal Yu Yan who had to wait 16 thousand years before finally getting a disciple of his own. Yu Yan carefully teaches Zhu Yao and cherishes her a lot. But when Zhu Yao finally begins to understand some of his teachings, she suddenly dies. Yu Yan then gets a new discipline, the reborn Zhu Yao, and she dies again. He then gets another disciple, and she dies once again…
Country: Chinese
Status: Completed
Released: 2018
Genre: Fantasy, Historical, Romance, Wuxia,