img
  • Choose Server HD Qualities
    • 1 - Standard Server
    • 2 - Asianload
    • 3 - StreamSB
    • 4 - Mixdrop
    • 5 - Doodstream
  • Download Drama in HD
  • Trailer Trailer in HD
If there is an error in the video player, choose a different server or refresh your browser.
Atom no Ko (2022) Episode 6

Atom no Ko (2022) Episode 6

  • Share

Other name: アトムの童 アトムの童(こ) Atomu no Ko Children of Atom
Description
Azumi Nayuta is a young prodigy game developer who produces games privately under the name "John Doe" without any link with major company or distributor. Nayuta is often known as the "Banksy of the game industry" as no one knew his true identity, but an incident led him to leave game development. However, the story begins when "Atom", a long-established toy manufacturer that is on the verge of going out of business, begins to search for him in order to rebuild its business.
Original Network: TBS,
Director: Yamamuro Daisuke [山室大輔], Okamoto Shingo [岡本伸吾ご], Tago Yoshiaki [多胡由章]
Country: Japanese
Status: Ongoing
Released: 2022
Genre: Business, Drama,