Thank You, Doctor (2022)

Thank You, Doctor (2022)

  • Share

Other name: 谢谢你医生 谢谢你,医生 ICU48小时 Xie Xie Ni, Yi Sheng ICU 48 Hours
Description

A story that follows doctors of the newly-established EICU who rely on their medical expertise to save every patient. Overcoming differences, they pour their hearts and soul to preserving life.
Returning from abroad, Xiao Yan carries the pains of having lost her fiancee as she arrives at Tongshan Hospital. Despite being gruff and tough on the outside, Xiao Yan is remarkably meticulous on the operating table as she conducts surgeries with machine precision. Once the high and mighty doctor, Bai Shu adopts a terminal patient and starts to believe in finding hope in the most desperate situations. Through their daily interactions, two people who have their own convictions and preconceived judgments towards one another gradually come to accept each other as they discover many things in common.
Adapted from "ICU 48 Hours" by Sheng Li.
Original Network: Tencent Video, iQiyi, Youku,
Director: Zhang Rui [张睿]
Country: Chinese
Status: Completed
Released: 2022
Genre: Drama, Medical, Romance,

img

Cast

  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 40

    2022-11-16 15:58:31 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 39

    2022-11-16 15:58:19 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 38

    2022-11-15 13:47:13 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 37

    2022-11-15 13:47:02 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 36

    2022-11-15 13:46:51 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 35

    2022-11-14 14:31:23 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 34

    2022-11-14 14:31:14 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 33

    2022-11-14 14:31:04 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 32

    2022-11-13 16:55:35 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 31

    2022-11-13 16:19:30 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 30

    2022-11-13 16:19:20 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 29

    2022-11-12 14:59:39 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 28

    2022-11-12 14:59:31 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 27

    2022-11-12 14:59:24 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 26

    2022-11-11 15:26:38 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 25

    2022-11-11 15:26:26 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 24

    2022-11-11 15:26:17 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 23

    2022-11-10 14:08:55 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 22

    2022-11-10 14:08:46 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 21

    2022-11-10 14:08:36 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 20

    2022-11-09 14:30:51 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 19

    2022-11-09 14:30:39 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 18

    2022-11-09 14:30:29 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 17

    2022-11-20 23:02:04 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 16

    2022-11-20 23:01:57 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 15

    2022-11-20 23:01:49 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 14

    2022-11-17 15:03:46 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 13

    2022-11-16 13:45:34 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 12

    2022-11-15 13:48:29 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 11

    2022-11-14 14:30:40 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 10

    2022-11-13 16:19:01 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 9

    2022-11-13 16:18:52 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 8

    2022-11-13 16:18:45 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 7

    2022-11-11 15:06:37 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 6

    2022-11-09 14:30:11 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 5

    2022-11-08 07:39:10 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 4

    2022-11-08 07:39:04 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 3

    2022-11-08 07:38:58 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 2

    2022-11-06 06:13:29 Watch Episode
  • Thank You, Doctor (2022) Episode 1

    2022-11-06 06:13:21 Watch Episode

Recommendation to Watch